27 Devonshire Rd Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069
Estimated Value: $329,669 - $419,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Devonshire Rd, Pleasant Ridge, MI 48069 and is currently estimated at $371,417, approximately $317 per square foot. 27 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Ferndale Lower Elementary Campus, Ferndale Upper Elementary Campus, and Ferndale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Grandis Chris Michael
Bought by
Rice Lisa Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Lisa Gayle | $147,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rice Lisa Gayle | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |