27 Donegal Ave Troy, NY 12180
South Troy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Donegal Ave, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $262,077, approximately $224 per square foot. 27 Donegal Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Carroll Hill School, Troy Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Natalie A
Bought by
Natalie A Ryan Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Ryan Natalie A
Bought by
Ryan Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natalie A Ryan Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Carol A | -- | Matthew J. Turner | |
| Ryan Carol A | -- | Matthew J. Turner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $125,000 | $19,000 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $125,000 | $19,000 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $125,000 | $19,000 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $125,000 | $19,000 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $125,000 | $19,000 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $889 | $125,000 | $19,000 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $125,000 | $19,000 | $106,000 |