27 Dowd Rd Monterey, MA 01245
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $972,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Dowd Rd, Monterey, MA 01245 and is currently estimated at $677,034, approximately $717 per square foot. 27 Dowd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Obrien Barbara H
Bought by
Obrien Timothy H and Obrien Meghan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Timothy H | -- | None Available | |
| Obrien Timothy H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $499,600 | $408,600 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $499,600 | $408,600 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $471,800 | $399,800 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $459,800 | $399,800 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $459,800 | $399,800 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $459,800 | $399,800 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $459,800 | $399,800 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $443,300 | $386,400 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $443,300 | $386,400 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $443,300 | $386,400 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $443,300 | $386,400 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map