27 Duane Dr North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $1,604,000 - $2,022,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,431
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Duane Dr, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $1,758,550, approximately $396 per square foot. 27 Duane Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Batchelder School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Capozzoli Kristine N
Bought by
27 Duane Drive Rt and Capozzoli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Capozzoli Christopher M and Capozzoli Kristine N
Bought by
Capozzoli Kristine N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Downing Lisa and Downing Robert M
Bought by
Downing Noelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Elm Rt and Spear
Bought by
Capozzoli Christopher and Capozzoli Kristine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Duane Drive Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 27 Duane Drive Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Capozzoli Kristine N | -- | -- | |
| Capozzoli Kristine N | -- | -- | |
| Downing Noelle M | -- | -- | |
| Downing Noelle M | -- | -- | |
| Capozzoli Christopher | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capozzoli Christopher | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capozzoli Christopher | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,997 | $1,378,000 | $512,800 | $865,200 |
| 2024 | $17,536 | $1,327,500 | $462,300 | $865,200 |
| 2023 | $17,292 | $1,236,000 | $453,500 | $782,500 |
| 2022 | $16,295 | $1,086,300 | $410,000 | $676,300 |
| 2021 | $15,922 | $1,018,700 | $355,600 | $663,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map