27 E 13th St Edmond, OK 73034
Downtown Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E 13th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $174,759, approximately $180 per square foot. 27 E 13th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Broncho Land & Investments Co Llc
Bought by
Bryan John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Jones Phyllis R and Jones James C
Bought by
Broncho Land & Investment Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan John W | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Broncho Land & Investment Co Llc | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $20,570 | $2,464 | $18,106 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $18,700 | $2,464 | $16,236 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $12,877 | $1,904 | $10,973 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $12,264 | $1,845 | $10,419 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $11,680 | $1,957 | $9,723 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $11,123 | $1,904 | $9,219 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $10,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $10,089 | $1,881 | $8,208 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $9,609 | $1,826 | $7,783 |
| 2015 | $967 | $9,151 | $2,184 | $6,967 |
| 2014 | $966 | $9,151 | $2,184 | $6,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map