27 E 31st Place Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E 31st Place, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $177,660, approximately $132 per square foot. 27 E 31st Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Steger Intermediate Center, and Columbia Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez-Shaw Adam J and Rodriguez-Shaw Jasmine
Bought by
Guerrero Nereyda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$143,664
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Hicks James
Bought by
Rodriguez Shaw Adam J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Hicks James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Williams Timothy G
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Nereyda | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Shaw Adam J | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Hicks James | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Nereyda | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $4,806 | $1,111 | $3,695 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $4,806 | $1,111 | $3,695 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $4,806 | $1,111 | $3,695 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $4,869 | $953 | $3,916 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $4,867 | $952 | $3,915 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $4,867 | $952 | $3,915 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $5,202 | $873 | $4,329 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $5,202 | $873 | $4,329 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $5,202 | $873 | $4,329 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $4,335 | $793 | $3,542 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $4,335 | $793 | $3,542 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $4,335 | $793 | $3,542 |
| 2013 | $1,278 | $5,249 | $793 | $4,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map