Seller's Agent in 2012
Cesar Tobar
True Real Estate
(775) 354-6062
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $436,000
This home is located at 27 E J St, Sparks, NV 89431 since 07 February 2012 and is currently estimated at $394,738, approximately $330 per square foot. This property was built in 1957. 27 E J St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Greenbrae Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Sparks High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
True Real Estate License #B.143547 Listed on: 02/07/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Cesar Tobar
R.P.S Real Estate Professional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Luis Ojeda | $120,000 | Reliant Title Reno | |
| Lopez Luis Ojeda | $120,000 | Reliant Title Reno | |
| Lopez Luis Ojeda | -- | Reliant Title Reno | |
| Pintor Anitzi Estrada | $105,000 | Capital Title Company Of Nev | |
| Stafford Marc | $75,000 | Capital Title Company Of Nev | |
| Ayala Samuel | -- | Capital Title Company Of Nev | |
| Ojeda Luis A | $75,000 | Capital Title Company Of Nev | |
| Ojeda Luis A | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Samuel | -- | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Ayala Samuel | $230,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Luis Ojeda | $103,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Stafford Marc | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Samuel | $188,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Sold | $75,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $710 | $52,003 | $34,090 | $17,913 |
| 2025 | $885 | $51,388 | $33,565 | $17,823 |
| 2024 | $821 | $47,618 | $30,065 | $17,553 |
| 2023 | $821 | $47,544 | $31,325 | $16,219 |
| 2022 | $760 | $39,427 | $26,180 | $13,247 |
| 2021 | $706 | $30,861 | $17,955 | $12,906 |
| 2020 | $664 | $29,607 | $16,940 | $12,667 |
| 2019 | $633 | $27,880 | $15,890 | $11,990 |
| 2018 | $604 | $23,203 | $11,725 | $11,478 |
| 2017 | $580 | $21,669 | $10,395 | $11,274 |
| 2016 | $565 | $20,622 | $9,345 | $11,277 |
| 2015 | $565 | $18,769 | $7,700 | $11,069 |
| 2014 | $546 | $16,900 | $6,440 | $10,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,443 | $4,270 | $10,173 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cesar Tobar
True Real Estate
(775) 354-6062
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 120001645
APN: 033-084-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.