27 E Myrtle St Alexandria, VA 22301
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,419,000 - $1,497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E Myrtle St, Alexandria, VA 22301 and is currently estimated at $1,455,045, approximately $853 per square foot. 27 E Myrtle St is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Naomi L. Brooks Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Alexandria City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Moran Jane Cole
Bought by
Meeker Sherwin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,001
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$1,389,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeker Sherwin K | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeker Sherwin K | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,441 | $1,181,770 | $622,565 | $559,205 |
| 2024 | $14,441 | $1,181,770 | $622,565 | $559,205 |
| 2023 | $13,137 | $1,183,469 | $622,565 | $560,904 |
| 2022 | $12,682 | $1,142,527 | $598,620 | $543,907 |
| 2021 | $11,970 | $1,078,389 | $534,482 | $543,907 |
| 2020 | $12,117 | $1,022,522 | $490,350 | $532,172 |
| 2019 | $11,391 | $1,008,032 | $475,860 | $532,172 |
| 2018 | $11,040 | $977,006 | $462,000 | $515,006 |
| 2017 | $10,090 | $892,913 | $462,000 | $430,913 |
| 2016 | $9,581 | $892,913 | $462,000 | $430,913 |
| 2015 | $9,139 | $876,228 | $435,750 | $440,478 |
| 2014 | $9,356 | $897,014 | $435,680 | $461,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map