27 E Shore Blvd Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E Shore Blvd, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $311,395, approximately $341 per square foot. 27 E Shore Blvd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lake Garda Elementary School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $173,110 | $42,560 | $130,550 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $173,110 | $42,560 | $130,550 |
| 2023 | $3,899 | $121,100 | $47,320 | $73,780 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $121,100 | $47,320 | $73,780 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $121,100 | $47,320 | $73,780 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $121,100 | $47,320 | $73,780 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $121,100 | $47,320 | $73,780 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $115,710 | $47,320 | $68,390 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $115,710 | $47,320 | $68,390 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $115,710 | $47,320 | $68,390 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $115,710 | $47,320 | $68,390 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $115,710 | $47,320 | $68,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map