27 E Summerton Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Belfair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,316,067 - $1,442,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,783
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E Summerton Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,382,267, approximately $365 per square foot. 27 E Summerton Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Debo Craig G and Debo Kathleen
Bought by
Vickrey Gregory and Vickrey Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$540,536
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$841,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Jelfo Donald T and Jelfo Nancy Steuert
Bought by
Barnett Luther V and Barnett Maureen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Jelfo Donald T and Jelfo Nancy Steuert
Bought by
Jelfo Donald Thaddeus and Jelfo Nancy Steuert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Barnett Luther V and Barnett Maureen A
Bought by
Jelfo Donald T and Jelfo Nancy Stevert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Iskandar Antoine
Bought by
Barnett Luther and Barnett Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$651,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Delcher Thomas J
Bought by
Iskandar Antoine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2005
Sold by
Oakmont Of Carolina Llc
Bought by
Delcher Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vickrey Gregory | $780,000 | None Available | |
| Barnett Luther V | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Jelfo Donald Thaddeus | -- | -- | |
| Jelfo Donald T | $894,500 | -- | |
| Barnett Luther | $868,500 | None Available | |
| Iskandar Antoine | $110,000 | -- | |
| Delcher Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vickrey Gregory | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jelfo Donald T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Luther | $651,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $35,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,502 | $51,080 | $1,200 | $49,880 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $51,080 | $1,200 | $49,880 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $31,200 | $600 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $31,200 | $600 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $31,200 | $600 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $8,642 | $23,960 | $600 | $23,360 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $23,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $25,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $25,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map