27 E Wilson Ave Moorestown, NJ 08057
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 E Wilson Ave, Moorestown, NJ 08057 and is currently estimated at $519,824, approximately $251 per square foot. 27 E Wilson Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Mary E. Roberts Elementary School, Moorestown Upper Elementary School, and William Allen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Bought by
Pappas Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Perry | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,583 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $8,325 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
| 2023 | $8,325 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $8,283 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $8,177 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
| 2020 | $8,123 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
| 2019 | $7,976 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
| 2018 | $7,742 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
| 2017 | $7,793 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
| 2016 | $7,757 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
| 2015 | $7,655 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
| 2014 | $7,280 | $300,200 | $63,600 | $236,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map