27 Eagle Cove Evening Shade, AR 72532
Estimated Value: $91,025 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Eagle Cove, Evening Shade, AR 72532 and is currently estimated at $120,756, approximately $125 per square foot. 27 Eagle Cove is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Hughes Stanley and Hughes Cynthia
Bought by
Winn Burton Dirk and Winn Sue Gregorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Henry James E and Henry Margaret
Bought by
Hughes Stanley and Hughes Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Bank Of Cave City
Bought by
Henry James E and Henry Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Wood Brian J
Bought by
Bank Of Cave City
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winn Burton Dirk | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burton Dirk Winn | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hughes Stanley | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Henry James E | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of Cave City | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Stanley | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry James E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $14,250 | $2,800 | $11,450 |
| 2024 | $639 | $14,250 | $2,800 | $11,450 |
| 2023 | $631 | $14,250 | $2,800 | $11,450 |
| 2022 | $599 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $599 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $599 | $12,800 | $2,000 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $644 | $13,800 | $2,000 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $644 | $13,800 | $2,000 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $674 | $13,800 | $2,000 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $644 | $13,800 | $2,000 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,800 | $2,000 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,110 | $1,000 | $11,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,110 | $1,000 | $11,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map