27 Eagle Ridge Beach Lake, PA 18405
Estimated Value: $204,206 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Eagle Ridge, Beach Lake, PA 18405 and is currently estimated at $227,052, approximately $322 per square foot. 27 Eagle Ridge is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Honesdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Forgione Suzanne M
Bought by
Gustafson Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Rosa Luanne and Coughlin Kevin
Bought by
Forgione Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Suzanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Forgione Suzanne M | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forgione Suzanne M | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,281 | $123,100 | $29,000 | $94,100 |
| 2025 | $2,221 | $123,100 | $29,000 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $123,100 | $29,000 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $123,100 | $29,000 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $72,700 | $15,700 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $72,700 | $15,700 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $72,700 | $15,700 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $72,700 | $15,700 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $72,700 | $15,700 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $455 | $72,700 | $15,700 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $72,700 | $15,700 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,700 | $15,700 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map