27 Eagle St Charleroi, PA 15022
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $200,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Eagle St, Charleroi, PA 15022 and is currently estimated at $176,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 27 Eagle St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Charleroi Elementary Center, Charleroi Area Middle School, and Charleroi Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Jones Raymond D
Bought by
Farr Robert Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Robert Lee | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $353 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $353 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $345 | $21,100 | $20,800 | $300 |
| 2021 | $335 | $21,100 | $20,800 | $300 |
| 2020 | $316 | $21,100 | $20,800 | $300 |
| 2019 | $699 | $21,100 | $20,800 | $300 |
| 2018 | $682 | $49,100 | $40,800 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $26 | $49,100 | $40,800 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $26 | $1,025 | $500 | $525 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,025 | $500 | $525 |
| 2014 | $26 | $1,025 | $500 | $525 |
| 2013 | $26 | $1,025 | $500 | $525 |
Source: Public Records
Map