Seller's Agent in 2022
Jasson Farrier
Kiger Realty
(714) 335-7388
13 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $175,000
3 Bedroom Single Family - Property has fire damage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kiger Realty License #2018004483 Listed on: 04/13/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willey April A | $13,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Beryl | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Herrera Bautista Ruben | $6,000 | Landsel Title | |
| Mcclanahan Aris | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclanahan Aris | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Travis Alan | $9,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $6,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $13,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Sold | $13,000 | -13.3% | $11 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | For Sale | $15,000 | +15.4% | $13 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Sold | $13,000 | -23.5% | $11 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Sale | $17,000 | +183.3% | $15 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | Sold | $6,000 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | For Sale | $6,000 | -- | $5 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $46,210 | $4,800 | $41,410 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $46,210 | $4,800 | $41,410 |
| 2023 | $178 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $698 | $16,490 | $2,800 | $13,690 |
| 2020 | $713 | $16,490 | $2,800 | $13,690 |
| 2019 | $603 | $13,410 | $2,000 | $11,410 |
| 2018 | $604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jasson Farrier
Kiger Realty
(714) 335-7388
13 in this area
45 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rosa Ambe
Kiger Realty
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tancy Mason Phillips
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 226-1014
31 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tancy Mason-Phillips
Exit Trinity Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222011424
APN: 054-204144-00.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.