27 Elm St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $452,381
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Elm St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $393,845, approximately $241 per square foot. 27 Elm St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Shutts David N
Bought by
27 Elm Street Rt and Shutts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Shutts Mary E
Bought by
Shutts David N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Shutts Gilbert N Est
Bought by
Schandelmayer Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Elm Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 27 Elm Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Shutts David N | $60,723 | -- | |
| Schandelmayer Mary E | $140,000 | -- | |
| Shutts David N | $60,723 | -- | |
| Schandelmayer Mary E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shutts David N | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schandelmayer Mary E | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schandelmayer Mary E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $382,200 | $102,700 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $369,200 | $102,700 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $340,500 | $93,200 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $4,545 | $304,800 | $84,800 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $257,900 | $80,900 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $257,900 | $80,900 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $237,300 | $78,500 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $232,700 | $78,500 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $196,200 | $78,500 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $203,700 | $78,500 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $207,300 | $78,200 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $207,300 | $78,200 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map