27 Elm St Ellsworth, ME 04605
Estimated Value: $335,072 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Elm St, Ellsworth, ME 04605 and is currently estimated at $369,018, approximately $222 per square foot. 27 Elm St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Sumner Memorial High School, Acadia Christian School, and Kidspeace National Centers of New England.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Linscott Sybil B
Bought by
Nichols Margie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Margie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,339 | $248,640 | $39,840 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $220,685 | $38,180 | $182,505 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $220,685 | $38,180 | $182,505 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $178,500 | $33,200 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $177,200 | $33,200 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $177,200 | $33,200 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $177,200 | $33,200 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $175,800 | $36,700 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $175,800 | $36,700 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $175,800 | $36,700 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $175,800 | $36,700 | $139,100 |
| 2012 | $2,716 | $175,800 | $33,200 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map