27 Emmett St Albany, NY 12204
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $275,645
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Emmett St, Albany, NY 12204 and is currently estimated at $170,911, approximately $114 per square foot. 27 Emmett St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including North Albany Academy Middle School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Gavin Cynthia
Bought by
Capital District Habitat For Humanity In
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,348
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$158,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Capital Dist. Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Gavin Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,348
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$158,563
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital District Habitat For Humanity In | -- | None Available | |
| Gavin Cynthia | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Gavin Cynthia | $75,000 | Wayne A Jr Smith |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gavin Cynthia | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Gavin Cynthia | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Capital District Habitat For Humanity In | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Gavin Cynthia | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,087 | $214,000 | $42,800 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $214,000 | $42,800 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $79,000 | $15,800 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $79,000 | $15,800 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $79,000 | $15,800 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $79,000 | $15,800 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $79,000 | $15,800 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $79,000 | $15,800 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $79,000 | $15,800 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $79,000 | $15,800 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $75,000 | $5,800 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $5,800 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map