Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Sharry
Compass
(508) 667-1196
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $877,767 - $1,122,000
Don’t miss this lovely, well-maintained Cape in one of Natick’s most desirable neighborhoods. Home has numerous updates and features four bedrooms with 2 full baths! Living room has wood burning fireplace and adjacent south facing sunroom/porch is a delight. House has been painted inside and out, electric service has been upgraded to 200 amp service and all outlets in the home have been replaced plus a 50 amp EV outlet in garage Kitchen has new quartz counter tops and basement is recently renovated and painted with built-in book shelves. Hardwood floors on first floor are sanded and refinished. Rear yard with deck and brick patio for summer enjoyment is entirely fenced. Minutes to Mass Pike and Rte. 9 restaurants and retail but also nestled in a quiet, inviting neighborhood that’s close to Cochituate Aqueduct and Pickeral Pond hiking. Move right in and enjoy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Daniel | $690,000 | None Available | |
| Graves Melissa | $569,000 | -- | |
| Olabisi Opeyemi | $422,000 | -- | |
| Olabisi Opeyemi | $422,000 | -- | |
| Yang Shuang | $399,000 | -- | |
| Yang Shuang | $399,000 | -- | |
| Cvrk Dana | $400,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Cvrk Dana | $400,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Bertasso David | $353,000 | -- | |
| Bertasso David | $353,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maurer Daniel | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Melissa | $455,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Olabisi Opeyemi | $400,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Shuang | $359,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Sold | $690,000 | +1.6% | $398 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | For Sale | $679,000 | +19.3% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $569,000 | +3.5% | $427 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | For Sale | $549,900 | +30.3% | $413 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Sold | $422,000 | -0.7% | $317 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | For Sale | $425,000 | +0.7% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Off Market | $422,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | For Sale | $425,000 | 0.0% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2013 03/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,373 | $700,100 | $425,200 | $274,900 |
| 2024 | $8,073 | $658,500 | $400,200 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $8,106 | $641,300 | $385,100 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $540,600 | $350,100 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $508,600 | $330,100 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $6,718 | $493,600 | $315,100 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $493,600 | $315,100 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $451,700 | $300,100 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $403,900 | $255,100 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $5,176 | $381,400 | $234,100 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $5,100 | $369,000 | $234,100 | $134,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Sharry
Compass
(508) 667-1196
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Teri Adler
MGS Group Real Estate LTD - Wellesley
(617) 306-3642
7 in this area
152 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Matt Mauro
Real Broker MA, LLC
(781) 545-1888
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Heidi Sharry
Compass
(508) 561-3188
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Gordon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(617) 480-5480
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karla Heine Goodale
Karla Heine Goodale
3 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72918448
APN: NATI-000014-000000-000055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.