27 Exeter St Williston Park, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $753,919 - $774,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Exeter St, Williston Park, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $763,960, approximately $461 per square foot. 27 Exeter St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue School, Mineola Middle School, and Mineola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Rogan Louise Anne
Bought by
Kennedy Terrence and Kennedy Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,163
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$710,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Terrence | $275,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Terrence | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History