27 Fairfield Ave Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
Vineyard Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,000 - $1,010,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$1,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Fairfield Ave, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $955,036, approximately $1,047 per square foot. 27 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Tisbury Elementary School, Martha's Vineyard Regional High School, and Vineyard Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1979
Bought by
Voluckas Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voluckas Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voluckas Linda M | $50,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $815,400 | $521,700 | $293,700 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $727,200 | $434,700 | $292,500 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $640,600 | $360,000 | $280,600 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $548,400 | $267,800 | $280,600 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $518,400 | $267,800 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $505,300 | $288,400 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $498,500 | $288,400 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $426,800 | $247,500 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $402,300 | $231,000 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $370,400 | $213,400 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $338,700 | $188,800 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map