27 Frederick St Gowanda, NY 14070
Estimated Value: $87,298 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Frederick St, Gowanda, NY 14070 and is currently estimated at $108,825, approximately $112 per square foot. 27 Frederick St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Gowanda Elementary School, Gowanda Middle School, and Gowanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Mccall Cindy L and Mccall Timothy P
Bought by
Mccall Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Veloski Donald
Bought by
Mccall Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,662
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Cindy L | -- | None Available | |
| Mccall Timothy | $79,500 | Douglas Winokus |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccall Timothy | $78,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $66,800 | $5,600 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $63,600 | $5,600 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $58,900 | $5,600 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $48,600 | $7,100 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $48,600 | $7,100 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $48,600 | $7,100 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $614 | $48,600 | $7,100 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $48,600 | $7,100 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $48,600 | $7,100 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $48,600 | $7,100 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,600 | $7,100 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,600 | $7,100 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map