27 Garden St Ossining, NY 10562
North Ossining NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Garden St, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $648,269, approximately $448 per square foot. 27 Garden St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Grasso-Kelleher Gale
Bought by
Rojas Rosaii A and Kelleher Jillian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Kelleher Gale
Bought by
Grasso Kelleher Gale and Kelleher Jillian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Rosaii A | $560,000 | Catic Title | |
| Grasso Kelleher Gale | -- | Title America Land Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $617,900 | $290,500 | $327,400 |
| 2024 | $14,713 | $518,000 | $181,800 | $336,200 |
| 2023 | $17,000 | $473,300 | $181,800 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $11,989 | $423,300 | $181,800 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $12,098 | $384,800 | $181,800 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $11,281 | $384,800 | $181,800 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $11,102 | $354,400 | $181,800 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $11,000 | $354,400 | $181,800 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $351,000 | $181,800 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $120,741 | $340,800 | $181,800 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,400 | $4,100 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,400 | $4,100 | $14,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,400 | $4,100 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map