27 Glen Forest Dr Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $756,561 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Glen Forest Dr, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $869,390, approximately $481 per square foot. 27 Glen Forest Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole and Spofford Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Murphy Mark L
Bought by
Mihalchik David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Jarman Thomas H and Jarman Joan V
Bought by
Murphy Mark L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mihalchik David R | $429,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Mark L | $359,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Mark L | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Mark L | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Mark L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,423 | $700,600 | $422,700 | $277,900 |
| 2024 | $9,143 | $700,600 | $422,700 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $8,592 | $620,800 | $377,600 | $243,200 |
| 2022 | $8,258 | $542,600 | $315,300 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $7,879 | $492,100 | $287,000 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $7,771 | $480,600 | $287,000 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $7,479 | $459,400 | $273,300 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $7,057 | $435,600 | $273,300 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $6,850 | $420,000 | $260,400 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $6,591 | $400,400 | $260,400 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $6,351 | $397,200 | $260,400 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map