27 Golf Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $292,158
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Golf Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $276,290. 27 Golf Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $179,000 | -- | |
| -- | $179,000 | -- | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,138 | $79,077 | $12,520 | $66,557 |
| 2023 | $5,855 | $72,230 | $11,436 | $60,794 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $68,000 | $10,847 | $57,153 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $65,454 | $10,441 | $55,013 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $65,553 | $10,457 | $55,096 |
| 2019 | $5,147 | $65,325 | $10,421 | $54,904 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $64,175 | $10,370 | $53,805 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $63,345 | $10,236 | $53,109 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $62,421 | $10,087 | $52,334 |
| 2015 | $4,654 | $61,674 | $9,966 | $51,708 |
| 2014 | $4,594 | $61,276 | $9,902 | $51,374 |
| 2013 | $4,491 | $61,433 | $9,902 | $51,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map