Estimated Value: $593,153 - $661,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Grandview Ave, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $621,538, approximately $378 per square foot. 27 Grandview Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Doherty Thomas P and Lopez Robert J
Bought by
Loper James M and Loper Carleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loper James M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Loper James M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loper James M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Loper James M | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Loper James M | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Loper James M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,007 | $547,100 | $273,900 | $273,200 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $479,100 | $207,800 | $271,300 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $427,400 | $188,900 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $377,200 | $188,900 | $188,300 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $368,400 | $188,900 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $359,600 | $188,900 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $342,800 | $179,400 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $303,100 | $179,400 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $301,100 | $179,400 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $265,400 | $156,900 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $262,700 | $156,900 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $244,400 | $134,600 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map