27 Granite Path Place Spring, TX 77389
Creekside Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Granite Path Place, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $503,504, approximately $198 per square foot. 27 Granite Path Place is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Creekside Forest Elementary School, Creekside Park Junior High School, and Tomball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Gimpelson Beverly Ruth
Bought by
Guillen Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,473
Outstanding Balance
$223,482
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Gimpelson Stanley and Gimpelson Beverly
Bought by
Gimpelson Stanley J and Gimpelson Beverly Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Gimpelson Stanley and Gimpelson Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Martha | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gimpelson Stanley J | -- | None Available | |
| Gimpelson Stanley | -- | Priority Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guillen Martha | $272,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,130 | $528,201 | $90,115 | $438,086 |
| 2024 | $9,130 | $495,440 | $90,115 | $405,325 |
| 2023 | $9,130 | $483,385 | $83,367 | $400,018 |
| 2022 | $9,411 | $380,000 | $83,367 | $296,633 |
| 2021 | $9,068 | $337,160 | $79,397 | $257,763 |
| 2020 | $8,878 | $321,297 | $79,397 | $241,900 |
| 2019 | $8,575 | $305,000 | $79,397 | $225,603 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $305,000 | $79,397 | $225,603 |
| 2017 | $8,594 | $305,000 | $79,397 | $225,603 |
| 2016 | $8,594 | $305,000 | $79,397 | $225,603 |
| 2015 | $5,059 | $328,459 | $79,397 | $249,062 |
| 2014 | $5,059 | $299,804 | $79,397 | $220,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map