27 Hanscom Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,074,661
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Hanscom Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $991,415, approximately $436 per square foot. 27 Hanscom Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Connolly Caroline J and Connolly Francis A
Bought by
Germain Brianna and Hawes Christopher S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,601
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$842,814
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germain Brianna | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Germain Brianna | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,414 | $914,300 | $483,800 | $430,500 |
| 2024 | $10,302 | $879,000 | $464,800 | $414,200 |
| 2023 | $10,000 | $794,300 | $419,100 | $375,200 |
| 2022 | $9,647 | $723,700 | $381,000 | $342,700 |
| 2021 | $9,516 | $689,100 | $365,000 | $324,100 |
| 2020 | $9,158 | $656,500 | $347,400 | $309,100 |
| 2019 | $8,908 | $626,000 | $330,900 | $295,100 |
| 2018 | $6,632 | $591,100 | $312,000 | $279,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $550,900 | $294,400 | $256,500 |
| 2016 | $7,201 | $496,600 | $265,900 | $230,700 |
| 2015 | $6,956 | $473,200 | $253,200 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $6,494 | $440,600 | $235,500 | $205,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map