C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christopher Daly
Daly's Property Shoppe
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $291,966
Pride of ownership shows in this well-maintained center hall Colonial. Living room and dining room in open concept. Cheerful fully-applianced eat-in cabinet kitchen. Second floor den could also be study/computer room. Replacement windows. Beautiful wide-board floors. Ceiling fans. 200-amp circuit breakers. Security system. Enclosed side porch. Vinyl siding for easy maintenance. Wrap-around front porch. Storage shed with cedar closet. Flat partially fenced low-maintenance backyard. Convenient location close to shopping, major routes. Walk to Waterford School. Great starter home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christopher Daly
Daly's Property Shoppe License #454500193 Listed on: 04/01/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chouinard Eric C | -- | None Available | |
| Chouinard Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Chouinard Eric | $114,900 | -- | |
| Gallant Jacqueline Y | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chouinard Eric | $118,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallant Jacqueline Y | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallant Jacqueline Y | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallant Jacqueline Y | $35,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | Sold | $114,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2016 05/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $248,300 | $65,600 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $227,100 | $59,700 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $205,600 | $58,800 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $157,300 | $44,500 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $139,500 | $38,700 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $136,500 | $38,700 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $127,500 | $38,700 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $117,500 | $38,700 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $118,500 | $38,700 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $110,500 | $38,700 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $108,500 | $38,700 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $111,900 | $43,000 | $68,900 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christopher Daly
Daly's Property Shoppe
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Kelleher
Colby Realty
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71981854
APN: GARD-000022M-000024-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.