27 Hazel Ave Pitman, NJ 08071
Studio
--
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Hazel Ave, Pitman, NJ 08071. 27 Hazel Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Pitman Middle School, and Pitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Viola Armond
Bought by
Mccleery Harry and Mccleery Sheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Viola Armond and Viola Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Nelson Edward N and Nelson Louella C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccleery Harry | -- | -- | |
| Viola Armond | $68,000 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Viola Armond | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,637 | $190,000 | $36,700 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $190,000 | $36,700 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $6,462 | $190,000 | $36,700 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $190,000 | $36,700 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $120,200 | $42,000 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $120,200 | $42,000 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $5,200 | $120,200 | $42,000 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $5,112 | $120,200 | $42,000 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $120,200 | $42,000 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $120,200 | $42,000 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $120,200 | $42,000 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $120,200 | $42,000 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map