27 Heather Ln Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $698,694 - $812,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,588
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Heather Ln, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $772,674, approximately $298 per square foot. 27 Heather Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Hilltop Country Day School, and Alpine Montessori - Sparta.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1979
Bought by
Mcintyre Felix and Mcintyre Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Felix | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,842 | $441,400 | $155,900 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $15,387 | $441,400 | $155,900 | $285,500 |
| 2023 | $15,387 | $441,400 | $155,900 | $285,500 |
| 2022 | $14,914 | $438,400 | $155,900 | $282,500 |
| 2021 | $14,678 | $438,400 | $155,900 | $282,500 |
| 2020 | $14,906 | $438,400 | $155,900 | $282,500 |
| 2019 | $14,520 | $438,400 | $155,900 | $282,500 |
| 2018 | $14,213 | $438,400 | $155,900 | $282,500 |
| 2017 | $14,038 | $438,400 | $155,900 | $282,500 |
| 2016 | $13,709 | $438,400 | $155,900 | $282,500 |
| 2015 | $12,736 | $327,500 | $110,900 | $216,600 |
| 2014 | $12,530 | $325,000 | $110,900 | $214,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map