27 Hickory Dr Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $444,765 - $605,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,901
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Hickory Dr, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $508,691, approximately $267 per square foot. 27 Hickory Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Derome Robin
Bought by
Derome Ft and Derome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Sold by
Lenington Kristen
Bought by
Derome Mark F and Derome Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,950
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derome Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Derome Mark F | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derome Mark F | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derome Mark F | $103,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $347,200 | $92,900 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $343,000 | $92,900 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $293,000 | $80,200 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $261,400 | $73,500 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $259,000 | $72,600 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $234,100 | $65,900 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $232,600 | $65,900 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $206,700 | $59,100 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $200,800 | $62,100 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $184,000 | $62,100 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $193,600 | $68,800 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $175,000 | $64,600 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map