Estimated Value: $72,507 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Hidden Cir, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $126,836, approximately $129 per square foot. 27 Hidden Cir is a home with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $28,230 | $0 | $28,230 |
| 2024 | $321 | $14,600 | $0 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $336 | $14,600 | $0 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $299 | $14,600 | $0 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $299 | $14,600 | $0 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $256 | $14,600 | $0 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $266 | $14,600 | $0 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $296 | $14,600 | $0 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $329 | $14,600 | $0 | $14,600 |
| 2016 | $308 | $14,600 | $0 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $252 | $14,600 | $0 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $230 | $14,600 | $0 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map