NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Hollychase St Clute, TX 77531

Estimated Value: $243,000 - $247,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,737 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,585 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gladys Polk Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas

About This Home

As of July 2022

Home has been beautifully remodeled! Totally renovated after Hurricane Harvey flooding.New Kitchen Cabinets with granite countertops and custom backsplash, Upgraded stainless appliances,New wood look tile floors and carpet in bedrooms, New Light Fixtures, New Plumbing Fixtures, 2” Faux blinds throughout, New trim, hardware, and doors through out, Master Bath with dual vanities, new cabinets, granite vanity top, custom tile shower with frameless shower door, Guest Bath with dual vanities, new cabinets, granite vanity top, and new tub with custom tile surround. New exterior doors on home and new garage overhead doors. This home is beautiful and won't last long! Set up your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Curtis

Coldwell Banker Ultimate License #0722760 Listed on: 05/31/2022

Coldwell Banker Ultimate

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Lacaze

Coldwell Banker Ultimate License #0762050

Coldwell Banker Ultimate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,151

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 25,107 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,737 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,151

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3468
  • Subdivision Name: Sherwood Forest
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:7567-0172-000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1737.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: POLK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (BRAZOSPORT)
  • Junior High Dist: 7 - Brazosport
  • High School: BRAZOSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CLUTE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4151.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2022
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
List Price
$259,000
Current Estimated Value
$244,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.26%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2018
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
List Price
$99,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.09%
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Duffey Richard
Bought by
Quest Ira Inc Eddie Gant 1017811

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Richter Charles Ervin and Richter Claudia
Bought by
Duffey Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,207
Interest Rate
5.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Martinez Ricardo -- None Available
Quest Ira Inc Eddie Gant 1017811 -- None Available
Duffey Richard -- Stc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martinez Ricardo $195,395
Previous Owner Duffey Richard $100,207
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market -- -- --
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Off Market -- -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Sold -- -- --
07/09/2022 07/09/22 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2022 07/04/22 Price Changed $245,000 -5.4% $141 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $259,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Price Changed $259,000 -3.7% $149 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 For Sale $269,000 +171.7% $155 / Sq Ft
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2018 01/05/18 For Sale $99,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,349 $225,800 $11,580 $214,220
2023 $3,349 $228,350 $11,580 $216,770
2022 $3,987 $213,250 $11,030 $202,220
2021 $4,133 $207,730 $11,030 $196,700
2020 $3,943 $194,700 $11,030 $183,670
2019 $3,950 $187,580 $11,030 $176,550
2018 $1,727 $81,330 $8,820 $72,510
2017 $2,578 $121,077 $11,030 $110,047
2016 $2,459 $115,470 $11,030 $104,440
2014 $1,951 $114,660 $11,030 $103,630

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 15945612

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7567-0172-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.