27 Holmes St Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $564,993 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Holmes St, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $644,248, approximately $335 per square foot. 27 Holmes St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Dees & Anderson Inc
Bought by
Limson Rebecca and Limson Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Panciera 3Rd Harold
Bought by
Dees & Anderson Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limson Rebecca | $329,000 | -- | |
| Dees & Anderson Inc | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dees & Anderson Inc | $297,019 | |
| Closed | Dees & Anderson Inc | $321,095 | |
| Closed | Dees & Anderson Inc | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dees & Anderson Inc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $508,500 | $158,500 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $349,800 | $113,200 | $236,600 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $349,800 | $113,200 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $349,800 | $113,200 | $236,600 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $297,700 | $98,500 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $297,700 | $98,500 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $297,700 | $98,500 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $276,800 | $98,500 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $276,800 | $98,500 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $276,800 | $98,500 | $178,300 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $283,100 | $100,500 | $182,600 |
| 2014 | $3,052 | $273,300 | $100,500 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map