Estimated Value: $792,888 - $958,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,372
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Howe Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $901,222, approximately $379 per square foot. 27 Howe Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1987
Bought by
Heidmann Guillermo and Heidmann Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidmann Guillermo | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,702 | $280,900 | $142,600 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $16,062 | $280,900 | $142,600 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $15,882 | $280,900 | $142,600 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $15,865 | $280,900 | $142,600 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $15,795 | $280,900 | $142,600 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $15,489 | $280,900 | $142,600 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $15,351 | $280,900 | $142,600 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $15,211 | $280,900 | $142,600 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $14,997 | $280,900 | $142,600 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $14,817 | $280,900 | $142,600 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $14,399 | $280,900 | $142,600 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map