Seller's Agent in 2026
The Ussery Group
Charter One Realty
(843) 384-8105
27 in this area
182 Total Sales
Build your dream home on a tranquil cul-de-sac street in the prestigious Belfair community. This homesite offers serene landscape views and a peaceful atmosphere. A rare opportunity to secure a prime location in this sought-after gated community w/ limited unimproved lots remaining. Enjoy world-class amenities, including two championship Tom Fazio-designed golf courses, state-of-the-art Golf Learning Center, resort-style pool, tennis and pickleball courts, cutting-edge fitness center, and scenic walking trails. Plus a variety of clubs, groups, and tournaments for all interests. ARB Approved plans available for one time use on 27 Hunting.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Off Market | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $10,000 | -60.0% | -- |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $25,000 | -37.5% | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $40,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $40,000 | +300.0% | -- |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Off Market | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $50,000 | -37.4% | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -19.3% | -- |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $99,000 | +890.0% | -- |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | Off Market | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $620 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $612 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $334 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $327 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $317 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $313 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $292 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $298 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
The Ussery Group
Charter One Realty
(843) 384-8105
27 in this area
182 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eric Dollenberg
Keller Williams Realty
(843) 816-6489
4 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: REsides
MLS Number: 450794
APN: R600-023-00F-0143-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.