27 Jackson Ave Riverside, RI 02915
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $680,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Jackson Ave, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $613,028, approximately $408 per square foot. 27 Jackson Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Mary Academy-Bay View, and The Gordon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Durette Michael
Bought by
Zeller Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,561
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$438,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Durette Michael A
Bought by
Rockwell Stephen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Robidoux Carol A
Bought by
Durette Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeller Kimberly A | $310,000 | -- | |
| Rockwell Stephen H | $82,000 | -- | |
| Durette Michael | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durette Michael | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durette Michael | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Durette Michael | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,216 | $705,100 | $444,800 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $8,573 | $559,200 | $370,600 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $6,394 | $433,200 | $244,600 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $7,616 | $348,400 | $185,100 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $7,491 | $348,400 | $185,100 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $7,174 | $348,400 | $185,100 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $6,975 | $348,400 | $185,100 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $294,200 | $164,300 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $6,581 | $294,200 | $164,300 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $8,577 | $385,300 | $247,600 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $6,059 | $264,000 | $124,600 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $6,059 | $264,000 | $124,600 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map