27 Jackson Rd Somerville, MA 02145
Winter Hill Neighborhood
5
Beds
1
Bath
3,072
Sq Ft
6,403
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Jackson Rd, Somerville, MA 02145. 27 Jackson Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Mendonca Maryann
Bought by
Richdale Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richdale Inc | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,659,700 | $569,200 | $1,090,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,627,300 | $569,200 | $1,058,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,603,000 | $569,200 | $1,033,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,551,600 | $542,000 | $1,009,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,477,200 | $516,200 | $961,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,396,600 | $496,300 | $900,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,331,900 | $431,600 | $900,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,159,100 | $392,300 | $766,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,068,100 | $370,100 | $698,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $934,600 | $319,500 | $615,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $912,600 | $317,800 | $594,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map