27 Jay St Gardner, MA 01440
Estimated Value: $355,345 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Jay St, Gardner, MA 01440 and is currently estimated at $384,086, approximately $187 per square foot. 27 Jay St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Gardner High School, Holy Family Academy, and Wachusett Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Brighenti Angela M
Bought by
Knight Arthur L and Knight Linda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Sargut Nt 2000 and Sargut Susan H
Bought by
Brighenti Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,792
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Arthur L | $121,500 | -- | |
| Brighenti Angela M | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brighenti Angela M | $119,579 | |
| Closed | Brighenti Angela M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brighenti Angela M | $85,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $288,300 | $67,000 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $274,200 | $60,900 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $245,800 | $60,000 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $199,500 | $45,400 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $175,400 | $39,500 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $170,400 | $39,500 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $162,100 | $39,500 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $137,300 | $39,500 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $132,300 | $39,500 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $129,000 | $39,500 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $129,000 | $39,500 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $133,400 | $43,900 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map