NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Joshua Ct Hamilton, OH 45013

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $491,708

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,648 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2024

Last sale price $455,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,047 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Custom Built Brick Home. One Owner. 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath on a private .8 Acre Lot w/ Creek/Woods. Oversized 2 Car Garage. Large Eat-in Kitchen with High End Appliances & Granite Countertops. Newly Painted, New Carpet/Updates. Full Finished Walkout Basement with Rec Room & Media Room. You don't want to miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Kugler

Bowling & Kugler Realty License #0000311652 Listed on: 06/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

James Isadore

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000368727

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,125

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 0.87

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,125

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.87 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hamilton West
  • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 10.01
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
  • Lot Area Realist: 37801.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hamilton West
  • Basement Features: Finished,Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Bathroom 4: Full
  • Bathroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Open Foyer,Transom/Sidelit,Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace,Walkout,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Sump Pump
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 11x12 Level: Lower
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 11 x 12
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2024-06-21
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Crown Molding, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 12x14 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 12x14 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: 10x12 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room: 13x12 Level: Lower
  • Family Room: 23x15 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 17x13 Level: Lower
  • Recreation Room: 38x10 Level: Basement
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Flex Rooms: Media
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 3062.64
  • Kitchen: 24x13 Level: Lower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Garbage Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Marble/Granite/Slate,Pantry,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Entry: 10x13 Level: Lower
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 24 x 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Partial
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Laundry Room: 5x8 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 5 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 38 x 10
  • Fireplace: Gas, Marble
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 3648.00
  • Windows: Vinyl/Alum Clad, Wood
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 17
  • Primary Bathrooms: Built-In Shower Seat,Marb/Gran/Slate,Tile Floor,Window Treatment
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Vaulted Ceiling,Walk-in Closet,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x17 Level: Upper

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Deck, Tiered Deck
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 469900.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Oversized,Side
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Hamilton City SD

Lot Info

  • Total Assessed Value: 0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2024
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-7.12%
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$475,177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,177
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.63%
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,091
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Wilson David Glenn
Bought by
Carla S Wilson Tr

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Wilson David Gene and Wilson Carla Sue
Bought by
Wilson Carla S

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Isadore James $455,000 None Listed On Document
Carla S Wilson Tr -- --
Wilson Carla S -- None Available
Wilson David Glenn $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Isadore James $364,000
Previous Owner Carla S Wilson Tr --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Sold $455,000 -3.2% $125 / Sq Ft
08/08/2024 08/08/24 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Price Changed $469,900 -4.1% $129 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 For Sale $489,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,154 $145,830 $18,530 $127,300
2024 $6,154 $145,830 $18,530 $127,300
2023 $6,125 $145,830 $18,530 $127,300
2022 $5,347 $107,130 $18,530 $88,600
2021 $4,683 $103,400 $18,530 $84,870
2020 $4,878 $103,400 $18,530 $84,870
2019 $6,566 $89,680 $18,760 $70,920
2018 $4,169 $89,680 $18,760 $70,920
2017 $4,204 $89,680 $18,760 $70,920
2016 $4,379 $89,010 $18,760 $70,250
2015 $4,355 $89,010 $18,760 $70,250
2014 $3,454 $89,010 $18,760 $70,250
2013 $3,454 $75,170 $16,880 $58,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1808477

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6411-064-000-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.