27 Kentucky St Plattsburgh, NY 12903
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Kentucky St, Plattsburgh, NY 12903 and is currently estimated at $329,707, approximately $223 per square foot. 27 Kentucky St is a home with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School, Peru Jr./Sr. High School, and Lakeshore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Klm Development Llc
Bought by
Cassidy Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,900
Outstanding Balance
$141,566
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$188,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Mary J | $236,900 | None Available | |
| Cassidy Mary J | $236,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassidy Mary J | $161,900 | |
| Closed | Cassidy Mary J | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $285,800 | $25,800 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $8,786 | $272,200 | $25,800 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $8,841 | $245,000 | $25,800 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $245,000 | $25,800 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $236,900 | $25,800 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map