Estimated Value: $551,650 - $792,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Kenwood Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $706,413, approximately $432 per square foot. 27 Kenwood Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,017 | $202,100 | $126,400 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $11,556 | $202,100 | $126,400 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $11,427 | $202,100 | $126,400 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $11,415 | $202,100 | $126,400 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $11,364 | $202,100 | $126,400 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $11,144 | $202,100 | $126,400 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $11,045 | $202,100 | $126,400 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $10,944 | $202,100 | $126,400 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $10,790 | $202,100 | $126,400 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $10,661 | $202,100 | $126,400 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $10,360 | $202,100 | $126,400 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map