27 Kenwood St Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Kenwood St, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $376,024, approximately $243 per square foot. 27 Kenwood St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Granata Maria F and Mandell Thomas S
Bought by
Skwiot Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Dorio Joseph L
Bought by
Granata Maria F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Cox Janice A
Bought by
Dorio Kenneth J and Dorio Joseph L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skwiot Karl | $219,500 | -- | |
| Skwiot Karl | $219,500 | -- | |
| Granata Maria F | $139,000 | -- | |
| Granata Maria F | $139,000 | -- | |
| Dorio Kenneth J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Dorio Kenneth J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorio Kenneth J | $203,904 | |
| Closed | Dorio Kenneth J | $211,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $178,400 | $87,700 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $178,400 | $87,700 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $178,400 | $87,700 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $151,200 | $78,300 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $151,200 | $78,300 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $5,130 | $151,200 | $78,300 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $151,200 | $78,300 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $151,200 | $78,300 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $139,700 | $77,600 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $139,700 | $77,600 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $139,700 | $77,600 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $139,700 | $77,600 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map