27 Kettlepond Rd Jericho, NY 11753
Estimated Value: $2,765,961 - $3,031,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
4,904
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Kettlepond Rd, Jericho, NY 11753 and is currently estimated at $2,898,481, approximately $591 per square foot. 27 Kettlepond Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School, Jericho Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Han Sam S and Han Soon J
Bought by
Walia Arvind
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$856,039
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,042,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Hamlet Estates At Jericho
Bought by
Han Sam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walia Arvind | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Walia Arvind | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Walia Arvind | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Walia Arvind | $1,700,000 | -- | |
| Han Sam | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| Han Sam | $1,750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History