27 Key Place Tappan, NY 10983
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Key Place, Tappan, NY 10983 and is currently estimated at $850,188, approximately $305 per square foot. 27 Key Place is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,966 | $241,600 | $63,800 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $14,966 | $241,600 | $63,800 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $241,600 | $63,800 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $14,968 | $241,600 | $63,800 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $5,955 | $241,600 | $63,800 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $241,600 | $63,800 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $5,438 | $241,600 | $63,800 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $241,600 | $63,800 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $241,600 | $63,800 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,600 | $63,800 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,600 | $63,800 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map