27 Kings Ln Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $597,103 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Kings Ln, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $666,276, approximately $330 per square foot. 27 Kings Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Jordan Stephen and Jordan Leigh
Bought by
Jordan Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Jordan Stephen
Bought by
Jordan Stephen and Jordan Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,900
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Jordan Stephen | $254,900 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deutsche Bk Natl T Co Tr | $254,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,826 | $566,000 | $125,400 | $440,600 |
| 2024 | $6,492 | $566,000 | $125,400 | $440,600 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $543,100 | $116,600 | $426,500 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $488,600 | $123,500 | $365,100 |
| 2021 | $5,374 | $426,500 | $122,900 | $303,600 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $326,100 | $67,000 | $259,100 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $326,100 | $67,000 | $259,100 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $301,900 | $62,000 | $239,900 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $287,600 | $56,800 | $230,800 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $287,600 | $56,800 | $230,800 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $287,600 | $56,800 | $230,800 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $287,600 | $56,800 | $230,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,600 | $56,800 | $230,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map