Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Barrett
Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®
(781) 910-3104
7 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $859,847 - $912,000
Lakeside Garrison Colonial near the major routes. The spacious home features a large first floor family room with hardwood floors, cathedral ceiling and fireplace. Expansive kitchen has lots of glass, ceiling fan and hardwood floors. A flexible floor plan offers a potential 1st floor bedroom, full bath or den/office. Three 2nd floor bedrooms include a potential two room suite with direct access to bathroom. Nicely finished lower level game room and a Buderas heating system. Double corner lot offers a great yard in a desirable non traffic area. Offers if any due Tuesday 1 PM.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin David B | $196,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mclaughlin David B | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin David B | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,793 | $774,700 | $406,500 | $368,200 |
| 2024 | $8,110 | $720,900 | $378,200 | $342,700 |
| 2023 | $7,893 | $672,900 | $352,900 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $601,100 | $315,100 | $286,000 |
| 2021 | $7,186 | $564,500 | $288,100 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $529,200 | $270,100 | $259,100 |
| 2019 | $6,337 | $493,900 | $252,100 | $241,800 |
| 2018 | $6,094 | $470,600 | $240,800 | $229,800 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $439,800 | $225,100 | $214,700 |
| 2016 | $5,799 | $429,900 | $222,200 | $207,700 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | $401,800 | $207,600 | $194,200 |
| 2014 | $5,011 | $392,100 | $202,600 | $189,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Barrett
Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®
(781) 910-3104
7 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gerald Barrett
Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®
(781) 718-2478
7 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72099745
APN: WAKE-000001A-000093-L000000-000311
Ask me questions while you tour the home.