27 Lamplighter Dr Shrewsbury, MA 01545
Estimated Value: $971,426 - $1,152,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Lamplighter Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545 and is currently estimated at $1,052,857, approximately $343 per square foot. 27 Lamplighter Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Floral Street School, Sherwood Middle School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Castelli David and Castelli Paula A
Bought by
Paula A Castelli and Paula Castelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Sold by
Carruth Capital Corp
Bought by
Castelli David and Castelli Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula A Castelli | -- | -- | |
| Castelli David | $214,130 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castelli David | $128,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Castelli David | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castelli David | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $890,500 | $323,500 | $567,000 |
| 2024 | $10,783 | $871,000 | $308,200 | $562,800 |
| 2023 | $10,074 | $767,800 | $308,200 | $459,600 |
| 2022 | $9,283 | $657,900 | $274,100 | $383,800 |
| 2021 | $8,314 | $630,300 | $274,100 | $356,200 |
| 2020 | $7,907 | $634,100 | $274,100 | $360,000 |
| 2019 | $7,792 | $619,900 | $275,600 | $344,300 |
| 2018 | $7,504 | $592,700 | $249,500 | $343,200 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $563,000 | $231,200 | $331,800 |
| 2016 | $7,144 | $549,500 | $210,300 | $339,200 |
| 2015 | $6,999 | $530,200 | $192,400 | $337,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map