27 Lapham Park Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $245,673 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,861
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Lapham Park, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $274,418, approximately $147 per square foot. 27 Lapham Park is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing &
Bought by
Sullivan Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Ralg Kevin R and Ralg Kathleen
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing &
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Halpin Daniel
Bought by
Ralg Kevin R and Ralg Kathleen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Schroeder Marion M
Bought by
Halpin Daniel and Halpin Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Karen S | $74,230 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Services Inc | $126,361 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & | -- | -- | |
| Ralg Kevin R | $89,000 | -- | |
| Halpin Daniel | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,500 | $21,600 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map